101 It Limited

Company Registration Number: 04723430

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CM2 7PZ
C/O MH RECOVERY LTD CITYGATE HOUSE
R/O 197-199 BADDOW ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
CM2 7PZ

There are 106 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM2 7PZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
101 It Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 April 2003. Its current registered address is in Chelmsford, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04723430

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

4 April 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2016

Returns Next Due

2 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £132,303£133,335£85,032£103,441£161,290£103,927£120,830
of which Cash £17,331£44,450£15,785£14,947£27,949£23,432£18,589
Total Assets £132,303£133,335£85,032£103,441£161,290£103,927£120,830
Current Liabilities £113,097£122,855£64,971£86,516£140,958£62,768£95,884
Net Current Assets £19,206£10,480£20,061£16,925£20,332£41,159£24,946
Total Net Worth £27,869£17,784£29,141£26,385£32,020£42,140£25,416

Previous Names

  • TAO BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED , active until 13 January 2006
  • CLARIT LIMITED, active until 22 March 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 10:41:58 +0100