Crystal Clover Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04735023

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

75 PARK LANE
CROYDON
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
CR9 1XS

There are 413 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR9 1XS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Crystal Clover Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 April 2003. Its current registered address is in Croydon, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

04735023

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 April 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z215788X

Registration Start Date

8 April 2010

Registration Expiry Date

7 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 March 2016

Returns Next Due

29 March 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £312,567£837,130£429,013£403,152£347,936£344,364£236,074
of which Cash £179,878£318,365£53,942£42,973£44,763£87,343£43,592
Total Assets £312,567£837,130£429,013£403,152£347,936£344,364£236,074
Current Liabilities £167,331£629,292£275,524£277,460£236,783£272,398£164,943
Net Current Assets £145,236£207,838£153,489£125,692£111,153£71,966£71,131
Total Net Worth £145,236£146,213£122,733£95,705£81,693£74,277£71,131

Previous Names

  • CRYSTAL CLOVER DEVELOPMENT LTD, active until 18 July 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.209.10.183 Sat, 28 Mar 2020 21:44:06 +0000