Clarity Technology Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 04736913

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE PINNACLE
170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK9 1FE

There are 93 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK9 1FE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Clarity Technology Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 April 2003. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes.

Registration Data

Company Number

04736913

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 April 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z913813X

Registration Start Date

14 July 2005

Registration Expiry Date

13 July 2017

Trading Names

MEDICS UK
HEALTHCARE LOCUMS

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2016

Returns Next Due

14 May 2017

Mortgages

23 in total
2 outstanding
20 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £35,300,000£28,900,000£32,200,000£25,100,000£31,100,000£44,000,000£47,700,000
of which Cash £900,000£600,000£8,600,000£4,900,000£9,300,000£14,200,000£10,600,000
Total Assets £35,300,000£28,900,000£32,200,000£25,100,000£31,100,000£44,000,000£47,700,000
Current Liabilities £27,900,000£21,700,000£18,500,000£21,000,000£23,600,000£29,200,000£155,200,000
Net Current Assets £7,400,000£7,200,000£13,700,000£4,100,000£7,500,000£14,800,000£-107,500,000
Total Net Worth £-17,600,000£-13,900,000£-34,900,000£-30,800,000£-200,000£-33,800,000£-75,700,000

Previous Names

  • ANGEL INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 29 March 2018
  • HEALTHCARE LOCUMS LIMITED, active until 13 March 2018
  • LAWGRA (NO. 1018) LIMITED, active until 30 April 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.225.194.144 Sat, 07 Dec 2019 21:22:55 +0000