VFD Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04742928

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MAGDALEN CENTRE
ROBERT ROBINSON AVENUE
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 4GA

There are 102 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX4 4GA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
VFD Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 April 2003. Its current registered address is in Oxford, Oxfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04742928

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 April 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z8931696

Registration Start Date

3 February 2005

Registration Expiry Date

2 February 2018

Trading Names

VFDNET

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 April 2016

Returns Next Due

22 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £52,747£52,106£54,655£50,755£56,200£61,503
of which Cash £0£19,127£17,591£16,920£21,239£22,173
Total Assets £52,747£52,106£54,655£50,755£56,200£61,503
Current Liabilities £47,819£37,576£42,994£34,052£38,391£49,518
Net Current Assets £4,928£14,530£11,661£16,703£17,809£11,985
Total Net Worth £3,849£14,584£11,845£17,075£18,074£12,621

Previous Names

  • THE VFD CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 15 September 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.75.196 Thu, 02 Apr 2020 13:38:57 +0100