!nferno Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 04753368

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE 3-4
HOLBORN CIRCUS
LONDON
EC1N 2HA

There are 733 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1N 2HA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
!nferno Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2003. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04753368

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 May 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 May 2016

Returns Next Due

31 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £1,804£2,406£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,967£17,118£106,133£89,169£59,708
of which Cash £342£5,925£44,712£55,069£41,216
Total Assets £3,771£19,524£106,133£89,169£59,708
Current Liabilities £1,414£1,947£73,977£66,746£62,656
Net Current Assets £553£15,171£32,156£22,423£-2,948
Total Net Worth £2,357£17,577£35,364£26,700£467

Previous Names

  • DISTINCTIVE IMPRINT WORLDWIDE LIMITED, active until 27 January 2009
  • DISTINCTIVE IMPRINT CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 2 September 2003
  • AMEROOLA CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 3 July 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.202.44 Fri, 03 Apr 2020 20:42:28 +0100