Altered Images Physiotherapy Limited

Company Registration Number: 04763164

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

80 WORCESTER ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B61 7AG

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B61 7AG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altered Images Physiotherapy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 2003. Its current registered address is in Bromsgrove, Worcestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04763164

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 May 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3424714

Registration Start Date

9 November 2012

Registration Expiry Date

8 November 2017

Trading Names

ALTERED IMAGES PHYSIO CLINIC

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2016

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £19,976£12,630£13,884£4,875£7,711£6,268£0
of which Cash £12,349£7,889£6,513£2,773£3,973£3,729£0
Total Assets £19,976£12,630£13,884£4,875£7,711£6,268£0
Current Liabilities £17,314£13,860£16,111£5,636£8,502£5,119£0
Net Current Assets £2,662£-1,230£-2,227£-761£-791£1,149£0
Total Net Worth £3,980£660£667£127£291£2,591£0

Previous Names

  • IMAGES THERAPY LIMITED, active until 16 June 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.119.106 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 00:46:32 +0100