Gorkana Limited

Company Registration Number: 04765815

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Gorkana Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 May 2003. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04765815

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 May 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 May 2016

Returns Next Due

12 June 2017

Mortgages

8 in total
8 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£11,101,165£5,383,977£4,421,693
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£1,599,989£2,106,289£2,870,924
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£11,101,165£5,383,977£4,421,693
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£8,786,120£4,837,104£3,945,370
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£2,315,045£546,873£476,323
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£3,289,259£1,508,514£519,968

Previous Names

  • GORKANA DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED, active until 18 December 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.126.69 Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:12:05 +0100