Magnum Opus Productions Limited

Company Registration Number: 04776158

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1A BRICK STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 0BL

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L1 0BL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Magnum Opus Productions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 May 2003. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registration Data

Company Number

04776158

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 May 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2017

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2019

Returns Last Made Up

23 May 2016

Returns Next Due

20 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£32£0£0£0£0£1
of which Cash £1£31£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1£32£0£0£0£0£1
Current Liabilities £475£250£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-474£-218£0£0£0£0£1
Total Net Worth £-474£-218£0£0£0£0£1

Previous Names

  • MAGNUS OPUS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED , active until 10 June 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.254.88 Sat, 06 Jun 2020 21:45:02 +0100