Ulverston Cut Price Limited

Company Registration Number: 04778901

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20 MARKET STREET
ULVERSTON
CUMBRIA
LA12 7LR

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LA12 7LR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ulverston Cut Price Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 May 2003. Its current registered address is in Ulverston, Cumbria.

Registration Data

Company Number

04778901

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 May 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 May 2016

Returns Next Due

25 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £27,534£29,336£25,132£17,696£17,462£16,408£21,409
of which Cash £20,534£21,419£17,341£9,779£9,054£3,658£7,909
Total Assets £27,534£29,336£25,132£17,696£17,462£16,408£21,409
Current Liabilities £17,389£24,380£18,323£17,102£17,011£16,155£21,405
Net Current Assets £10,145£4,956£6,809£594£451£253£4
Total Net Worth £14,447£9,736£12,120£6,495£7,008£7,215£8,200

Previous Names

  • KENDAL CUT PRICE LIMITED, active until 16 May 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.226.13 Tue, 02 Jun 2020 19:41:02 +0100