1-40 Wamla Limited

Company Registration Number: 04791283

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O CURCHOD AND CO
PORTMORE HOUSE 54 CHURCH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8DP

There are 50 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT13 8DP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1-40 Wamla Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 June 2003. Its current registered address is in Weybridge, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

04791283

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 June 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 June 2016

Returns Next Due

6 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £14,431£39,846£6,053£33,113£45,870£26,654£3,321
of which Cash £12,938£39,821£5,705£32,865£45,672£26,356£3,196
Total Assets £14,431£39,846£6,053£33,113£45,870£26,654£3,321
Current Liabilities £5,941£11,109£6,957£4,414£9,085£4,191£2,121
Net Current Assets £8,490£28,737£-904£28,699£36,785£22,463£1,200
Total Net Worth £9,079£29,326£683£3,025£11,111£965£-7,384

Previous Names

  • DAWNALPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 13 June 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.113.29 Sun, 23 Feb 2020 01:51:12 +0000