Alternative Logic (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 04803208

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

33 CHESTER ROAD WEST
QUEENSFERRY
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 1SA

There are 186 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH5 1SA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Logic (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 2003. Its current registered address is in Flintshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04803208

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 June 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 June 2016

Returns Next Due

16 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £29,400£69,275£100,669£101,938£28,349£88,477£185,391
of which Cash £17,536£21,275£52,669£23,938£28,241£87,138£51,943
Total Assets £29,400£69,275£100,669£101,938£28,349£88,477£185,391
Current Liabilities £9,180£28,465£25,550£39,705£15,063£42,478£73,926
Net Current Assets £20,220£40,810£75,119£62,233£13,286£45,999£111,465
Total Net Worth £20,220£41,859£76,692£64,083£15,463£48,560£114,177

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE LOGIC LIMITED, active until 22 June 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.237.183.249 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 20:07:23 +0100