04804367 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04804367

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CBA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
126 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 7JA

There are 219 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE1 7JA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04804367 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2003. It was dissolved on 2 May 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

04804367

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

19 June 2003

Dissolution Date

2 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

19 June 2014

Returns Next Due

17 July 2015

Mortgages

9 in total
6 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,470,432£2,689,657£2,735,932£2,842,083£2,736,671
of which Cash £37£674£2,117£90,552£5,458
Total Assets £3,470,432£2,689,657£2,735,932£2,842,083£2,736,671
Current Liabilities £288£434,334£453,077£570,079£1,406,521
Net Current Assets £3,470,144£2,255,323£2,282,855£2,272,004£1,330,150
Total Net Worth £3,470,146£2,077,380£2,088,946£2,085,293£2,196,584

Previous Names

  • HAZELTON HOMES (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED, active until 15 April 2013
  • HAZEL HOMES LIMITED, active until 30 September 2005
  • URBAN RHYTHM LIMITED, active until 23 October 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.119.29 Thu, 16 Jul 2020 02:27:14 +0100