Allseeds Trade Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04807386

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY

There are 631 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allseeds Trade Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 June 2003. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04807386

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

23 June 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7487 - Other business activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2009

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2010

Returns Last Made Up

23 June 2010

Returns Next Due

21 July 2011

Mortgages

28 in total
28 outstanding

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £39,817,112£45,961,607£32,673,556£19,724,304£76,914
of which Cash £0£7,113,915£4,710,525£2,631,767£0
Total Assets £39,817,112£45,961,607£32,673,556£19,724,304£76,914
Current Liabilities £38,161,327£44,653,295£32,026,760£19,325,768£25,425
Net Current Assets £1,655,785£1,308,312£646,796£398,536£51,489
Total Net Worth £1,655,785£1,308,312£646,796£398,536£51,489

Previous Names

  • AFRALAN TRADE LTD, active until 19 April 2010
  • ALLSEEDS TRADE LTD, active until 14 April 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.75.174 Fri, 29 May 2020 20:27:50 +0100