Data Visuals (Yorkshire) Limited

Company Registration Number: 04814015

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BOOTH & CO
COOPERS HOUSE
OSSETT
WF5 0RG

There are 263 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF5 0RG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Data Visuals (Yorkshire) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 June 2003. Its current registered address is in Ossett.

Registration Data

Company Number

04814015

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

27 June 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

14 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

14 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

14 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 February 2016

Returns Next Due

15 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £403,019£240,372£52,195£80,209£53,706£58,524£40,497
of which Cash £174,045£191,737£43,681£57,529£42,543£46,758£33,902
Total Assets £403,019£240,372£52,195£80,209£53,706£58,524£40,497
Current Liabilities £76,985£112,093£46,583£30,053£24,124£30,755£18,704
Net Current Assets £326,034£128,279£5,612£50,156£29,582£27,769£21,793
Total Net Worth £326,034£131,337£6,805£56,164£38,890£39,202£24,794

Previous Names

  • STURE CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED, active until 19 February 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 25 May 2020 08:42:15 +0100