Hitachi Rail STS UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04825256

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE BROADGATE TOWER 7TH FLOOR
20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EW

There are 504 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 2EW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hitachi Rail STS UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 2003. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04825256

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 July 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 July 2015

Returns Next Due

5 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,685,244£558,539£1,154,883£1,729,162£938,515£7,567,025£4,588,963£9,805,997£8,759,936£4,094,392£2,484,000£1,884,437
of which Cash £425,394£452,112£568,807£976,033£28,360£6,238,365£520,188£179,902£1,880£377,971£888,000£191
Total Assets £1,685,244£558,539£1,154,883£1,729,162£938,515£7,567,025£4,588,963£9,805,997£8,759,936£4,094,392£2,484,000£1,884,437
Current Liabilities £8,614,395£7,950,309£8,754,035£9,308,164£8,364,426£14,182,899£8,211,781£8,682,303£6,170,247£11,427,518£7,224,000£5,265,403
Net Current Assets £-6,929,151£-7,391,770£-7,599,152£-7,579,002£-7,425,911£-6,615,874£-3,622,818£1,123,694£2,589,689£-7,333,126£-4,740,000£-3,380,966
Total Net Worth £-6,909,720£-7,380,644£-7,594,694£-7,590,305£-7,886,618£-7,332,690£-3,410,318£1,457,220£3,158,615£-6,823,593£-4,738,000£-3,289,418

Previous Names

  • ANSALDO STS UK LIMITED, active until 1 April 2019
  • ANSALDO SIGNAL U.K. LIMITED, active until 16 July 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.194.134 Mon, 13 Jul 2020 17:54:50 +0100