1-1 Recruitment (Andover) Limited

Company Registration Number: 04827061

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

The Long Barn South Winchester Golf Course
Pitt
Winchester
Hampshire
SO22 5QX

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO22 5QX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1-1 Recruitment (Andover) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2003. It was dissolved on 17 May 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

04827061

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

9 July 2003

Dissolution Date

17 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

9 July 2015

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
2 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£8,755£9,482£38,144£39,256
of which Cash £0£0£97£2,040£0
Total Assets £0£8,755£9,482£38,144£39,256
Current Liabilities £0£3,334£3,942£35,587£37,123
Net Current Assets £0£5,421£5,540£2,557£2,133
Total Net Worth £0£5,421£5,540£2,557£2,133

Previous Names

  • SALLY HAWKE RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 31 January 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.131.208 Tue, 10 Dec 2019 07:42:32 +0000