"k" Line Bulk Shipping (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 04830352

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4HD

There are 380 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 4HD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
"k" Line Bulk Shipping (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 July 2003. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04830352

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 July 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA070140

Registration Start Date

12 August 2014

Registration Expiry Date

11 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 June 2016

Returns Next Due

25 July 2017

Mortgages

38 in total
22 outstanding
16 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320112010
Fixed Assets £0£97,102,743£125,281,033£158,998,336£118,297,568£129,086,405£106,316,365
Current Assets £94,121,350£72,668,429£91,257,055£100,025,737£90,741,734£74,986,883£95,818,106
of which Cash £52,143,235£30,851,106£54,000,035£63,939,226£56,850,390£19,599,657£21,673,764
Total Assets £94,121,350£169,771,172£216,538,088£259,024,073£209,039,302£204,073,288£202,134,471
Current Liabilities £41,995,235£43,867,332£52,710,443£71,646,831£39,530,329£45,421,229£29,038,558
Net Current Assets £52,126,115£28,801,097£38,546,612£28,378,906£51,211,405£29,565,654£66,779,548
Total Net Worth £41,276,035£125,903,840£163,827,645£187,377,242£169,508,973£158,652,059£173,095,913

Previous Names

  • K LINE BULK SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED, active until 31 July 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.218.187 Thu, 13 Aug 2020 11:41:18 +0100