Allcare Training Agency Limited

Company Registration Number: 04838252

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MENTOR HOUSE
AINSWORTH STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 6AY

There are 616 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB1 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allcare Training Agency Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 July 2003. Its current registered address is in Blackburn, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04838252

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 July 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 July 2015

Returns Next Due

11 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £20,539£13,263£50,364£48,682£29,957£20,121£43,735
of which Cash £2£2£54£148£2,308£6,556£228
Total Assets £20,539£13,263£50,364£48,682£29,957£20,121£43,735
Current Liabilities £38,760£24,721£58,814£56,243£50,264£53,452£49,208
Net Current Assets £-18,221£-11,458£-8,450£-7,561£-20,307£-33,331£-5,473
Total Net Worth £-12,655£-4,544£28£3,953£-7,363£-16,561£11,108

Previous Names

  • ALLCARE RECRUITMENT AGENCY LIMITED, active until 23 February 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.15.142 Mon, 13 Jul 2020 01:42:17 +0100