Hansteen STC Limited

Company Registration Number: 04839441

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE SHARD 32
LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hansteen STC Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 July 2003. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04839441

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

21 July 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

22 July 2015

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016

Mortgages

4 in total
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £2,235,000£1,035,000£0£1,210,000
Current Assets £54,604£37,779£73,558£2,192
of which Cash £48,705£31,507£60,785£0
Total Assets £2,289,604£1,072,779£73,558£1,212,192
Current Liabilities £1,511,097£162,703£1,508,156£1,190,347
Net Current Assets £-1,456,493£-124,924£-1,434,598£-1,188,155
Total Net Worth £778,507£910,076£-224,598£21,845

Previous Names

  • SPENCER TRADE COUNTERS LIMITED, active until 6 January 2012
  • SPENCER TRADE CENTRES LIMITED, active until 13 April 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.131.116 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 21:14:32 +0000