Alternate Capital Limited

Company Registration Number: 04845195

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

REGINA HOUSE, 124
FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 5JS

There are 1391 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW3 5JS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternate Capital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2003. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04845195

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 July 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 July 2015

Returns Next Due

22 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £15,051£30,987£957,673£25,516£57,229£121,511£6,024
of which Cash £1,291£17,227£1,788£11,756£47,486£1,720£6,024
Total Assets £15,051£30,987£957,673£25,516£57,229£121,511£6,024
Current Liabilities £13,876£13,876£2,662,144£9,195,768£35,781,770£75,422,093£71,318,814
Net Current Assets £1,175£17,111£-1,704,471£-9,170,252£-35,724,541£-75,300,582£-71,312,790
Total Net Worth £1,175£17,111£-1,704,471£-8,265,291£-34,960,361£-56,370,588£-53,747,945

Previous Names

  • MPP FINANCE LIMITED, active until 6 July 2005
  • MISLEX (410) LIMITED, active until 19 December 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 16:31:39 +0100