Flounders Project Management & Building Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04894091

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

48 UNION STREET
HYDE
ENGLAND
SK14 1ND

There are 250 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK14 1ND

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Flounders Project Management & Building Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 September 2003. Its current registered address is in Hyde.

Registration Data

Company Number

04894091

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 September 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 September 2015

Returns Next Due

8 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £13,990£11,792£17,151£14,019£16,129£13,106£7,755£13,734
of which Cash £10,790£8,012£15,155£10,908£3,269£8,143£5,021£10,627
Total Assets £13,990£11,792£17,151£14,019£16,129£13,106£7,755£13,734
Current Liabilities £14,565£12,765£14,163£13,985£13,749£13,090£15,513£12,806
Net Current Assets £-575£-973£2,988£34£2,380£16£-7,758£928
Total Net Worth £23£203£3,023£75£2,587£390£-7,521£1,462

Previous Names

  • RIVERBAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 27 October 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.66.217 Tue, 31 Mar 2020 22:55:24 +0100