MB Realisations 2010 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04895181

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE
BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
MB Realisations 2010 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2003. Its current registered address is in Whitefield.

Registration Data

Company Number

04895181

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

11 September 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

1581 - Manufacture of bread, fresh pastry & cakes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2009

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2010

Returns Last Made Up

10 September 2009

Returns Next Due

8 October 2010

Mortgages

5 in total
3 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £602,419£533,544£494,799£463,236£494,155
of which Cash £0£72£34£28£64
Total Assets £602,419£533,544£494,799£463,236£494,155
Current Liabilities £803,001£561,636£567,784£621,239£771,107
Net Current Assets £-200,582£-28,092£-72,985£-158,003£-276,952
Total Net Worth £56,449£258,396£216,102£153,018£50,191

Previous Names

  • MELLORS LIMITED, active until 12 May 2010
  • CROSSCO (746) LIMITED, active until 14 October 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.238.176 Thu, 02 Jul 2020 16:34:30 +0100