Actionjack Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04901978

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Actionjack Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2003.

Registered Address

11 AUBERT ROAD
LONDON
N5 1TX

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N5 1TX

Registration Data

Company Number

04901978

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

17 September 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7487 - Other business activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2005

Accounts Next Due

30 July 2007

Returns Last Made Up

17 September 2005

Returns Next Due

15 October 2006

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £10,067
of which Cash £10,067
Total Assets £10,067
Current Liabilities £4,402
Net Current Assets £5,665
Total Net Worth £5,665

Previous Names

  • ACTIONJACK CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 9 August 2006

Company Officers

  • JOHNSON, Bryony Jane

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 September 2003

     

    11 Aubert Road
    Highbury
    London
    N5 1TX

  • JACKSON, David

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2003

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Co Director

    Month of birth: January 1970

    11 Aubert Road
    London
    N5 1TX

  • SPRINGER, Neelam

    Director

    Appointed on 26 July 2006

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: February 1966

    69 Brassie Avenue
    Acton
    London
    W3 7DL

  • UKF SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Nominee Secretary

    Appointed on 17 September 2003

    Resigned on 17 September 2003

    The Spire Leeds Road
    Lightcliffe
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX3 8NU

  • UKF NOMINEES LIMITED

    Corporate Nominee Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2003

    Resigned on 17 September 2003

    The Spire Leeds Road
    Lightcliffe
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX3 8NU

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 September 2012 Dissolution deferment [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: L64.04. Barcode: A1GS11VM. Transaction: MzA2Mzc0OTU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 September 2012 Completion of winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: L64.07. Barcode: A1GKH7KB. Transaction: MzA2MzU4ODUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 March 2007 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Transaction: MDE3NzA2MjY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 November 2006 New director appointed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDE3MDMyNjk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 August 2006 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Transaction: MDE2NTE2Mzg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 July 2006 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2005 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2005. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Transaction: MDE2MzAxNTY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 May 2006 Return made up to 17/09/05; full list of members [View PDF]

    Category: Annual return. Type: 363s. Transaction: MDE2MTEwNTgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 March 2006 Registered office changed on 28/03/06 from: 85 oliphant street london greater london W10 4EE [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: 287. Transaction: MDE1OTEyNTAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 December 2005 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2004 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2004. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Transaction: MDA2NTE0Njg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 January 2005 Return made up to 17/09/04; full list of members [View PDF]

    Category: Annual return. Type: 363s. Transaction: MDA2NzQ4NDc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 November 2003 New director appointed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDExMTUxNTUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 November 2003 New secretary appointed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDA2MDQ2MjUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 September 2003 Secretary resigned [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Transaction: MDAzNzQyNzc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 26 September 2003 Director resigned [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Transaction: MDAyOTE1NDcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 17 September 2003 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Transaction: MDE0OTYyMzIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.