04904159 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04904159

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 BEUCHAMP COURT
VICTORS WAY
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5TZ

There are 1804 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN5 5TZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04904159 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 September 2003. Its current registered address is in Barnet, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04904159

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

18 September 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5050 - Retail sale of automotive fuel

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2009

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2010

Returns Last Made Up

18 September 2009

Returns Next Due

16 October 2010

Mortgages

11 in total
3 outstanding
8 satisfied

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £313,388£554,668£485,216£443,976£382,455
of which Cash £4,718£12,642£3,070£19,640£101,705
Total Assets £313,388£554,668£485,216£443,976£382,455
Current Liabilities £286,213£174,878£285,328£298,698£220,242
Net Current Assets £27,175£379,790£199,888£145,278£162,213
Total Net Worth £64,547£282,316£262,078£286,612£275,220

Previous Names

  • JNR LIMITED, active until 22 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.178.160 Fri, 03 Apr 2020 08:05:14 +0100