118833 Telecom Limited

Company Registration Number: 04907329

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

69 GREAT HAMPTON STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B18 6EW

There are 8376 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B18 6EW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
118833 Telecom Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 September 2003. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registration Data

Company Number

04907329

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 September 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

22 September 2015

Returns Next Due

20 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £16,459£13,245£12,186£16,316£17,175£16,308£14,653£18,104£16,567£22,072£7,985£1,379
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £16,459£13,245£12,186£16,316£17,175£16,308£14,653£18,104£16,567£22,072£7,985£1,379
Current Liabilities £182,747£151,043£118,439£97,746£97,051£87,058£70,339£73,253£62,999£61,392£29,830£13,868
Net Current Assets £-166,288£-137,798£-106,253£-81,430£-79,876£-70,750£-55,686£-55,149£-46,432£-39,320£-21,845£-12,489
Total Net Worth £-167,903£-139,412£-107,631£-82,573£-81,043£-71,682£-56,543£-56,114£-47,253£-38,741£-22,099£-12,193

Previous Names

  • 118815 TELECOM UK LIMITED, active until 2 June 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.106.142 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 12:46:07 +0100