121 Fundraising Limited

Company Registration Number: 04915973

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

36 WESLEY ROAD
IRONBRIDGE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF8 7BD

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TF8 7BD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
121 Fundraising Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 September 2003. Its current registered address is in Telford, Shropshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04915973

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 September 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £39,673£42,915£50,111£51,710£49,299£70,601
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £39,673£42,915£50,111£51,710£49,299£70,601
Current Liabilities £60,648£48,997£46,998£54,467£51,781£64,871
Net Current Assets £-20,975£-6,082£3,113£-2,757£-2,482£5,730
Total Net Worth £-29,243£-18,566£6,895£1,060£923£-129,963

Previous Names

  • DEMOGRAPH LIMITED, active until 6 November 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.236.68 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 09:10:09 +0100