Institute of Paralegals

Company Registration Number: 04919219

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR
11-12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 4LB

There are 2389 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 4LB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Institute of Paralegals is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 2 October 2003. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04919219

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 October 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z1496346

Registration Start Date

7 October 2008

Registration Expiry Date

6 October 2017

Trading Names

IOP

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 October 2015

Returns Next Due

30 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £28,809£29,773£42,636£31,222£8,362£6,588£34,975£59,993£35,954£39,711£31,696£41,367£18,728
of which Cash £12,557£16,624£27,501£7,562£2,267£1,468£26,845£56,977£32,628£37,076£31,696£41,367£18,653
Total Assets £28,809£29,773£42,636£31,222£8,362£6,588£34,975£59,993£35,954£39,711£31,696£41,367£18,728
Current Liabilities £62,945£25,828£21,467£14,280£5,763£2,152£163,363£165,961£124,999£10,048£1,076£3,488£3,757
Net Current Assets £-34,136£3,945£21,169£16,942£2,599£4,436£-128,388£-105,968£-89,045£29,663£30,620£37,879£14,971
Total Net Worth £3,934£199£-2,780£-9,801£-1,160£-107,948£-143,092£-155,322£-134,279£-109,982£-87,024£-80,509£-83,164

Previous Names

  • THE PARALEGAL ASSOCIATION, active until 28 January 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.193.85 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 21:20:23 +0100