12 Am Limited

Company Registration Number: 04924311

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O WISE & CO, THE OLD STAR
CHURCH STREET
PRINCES RISBOROUGH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP27 9AA

There are 164 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP27 9AA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12 Am Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 October 2003. Its current registered address is in Princes Risborough, Buckinghamshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04924311

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 October 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 October 2015

Returns Next Due

4 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,266£2,285£2,277£2,309£2,312£2,352£2,941£2,977£2,782£8,046£15,380£26,614
of which Cash £888£907£898£877£921£906£1,491£1,602£1,407£6,623£13,925£23,206
Total Assets £2,266£2,285£2,277£2,309£2,312£2,352£2,941£2,977£2,782£8,046£15,380£26,614
Current Liabilities £3,117£2,789£2,438£2,105£1,726£1,049£1,001£466£175£1,649£1,142£6,605
Net Current Assets £-851£-504£-161£204£586£1,303£1,940£2,511£2,607£6,397£14,238£20,009
Total Net Worth £-851£-504£-161£204£586£1,303£1,940£2,511£2,607£6,397£14,238£20,009

Previous Names

  • CURRENCY CONVERTER LIMITED, active until 28 June 2005
  • CURRENCY CONVERTOR LIMITED, active until 15 October 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 02:34:59 +0100