Aquacheck Engineering H Limited

Company Registration Number: 04926697

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MENTOR HOUSE
AINSWORTH STREET
BLACKBURN
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
BB1 6AY

There are 616 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB1 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aquacheck Engineering H Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 October 2003. Its current registered address is in Blackburn, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

04926697

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 October 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2021

Returns Last Made Up

9 October 2015

Returns Next Due

6 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £118,295£105,026£65,443£52,716£20,875£54,787£135,629
of which Cash £106,295£93,026£65,443£45,047£20,875£23,798£46,452
Total Assets £118,295£105,026£65,443£52,716£20,875£54,787£135,629
Current Liabilities £209,846£195,609£132,229£101,552£105,506£104,861£136,293
Net Current Assets £-91,551£-90,583£-66,786£-48,836£-84,631£-50,074£-664
Total Net Worth £-9,159£-11,849£19,516£44,513£-5,484£-7,403£1,284

Previous Names

  • AQUACHECK ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 15 June 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.239.156 Mon, 06 Jul 2020 01:01:18 +0100