121 Care & Mobility Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04931485

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

98-100 FDS HOUSE JOHN WILSON BUSINESS PARK
REEVES WAY
WHITSTABLE
KENT
ENGLAND
CT5 3QZ

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT5 3QZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
121 Care & Mobility Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 2003. Its current registered address is in Whitstable, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

04931485

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 October 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9795166

Registration Start Date

1 August 2007

Registration Expiry Date

31 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96040 - Physical well-being activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2021

Returns Last Made Up

14 October 2015

Returns Next Due

11 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £158,058£190,674£136,333£78,002£35,076£38,746£36,745
of which Cash £42,803£20,793£47,074£23,376£2,113£4,990£200
Total Assets £158,058£190,674£136,333£78,002£35,076£38,746£36,745
Current Liabilities £138,737£124,870£85,838£53,610£34,989£40,674£50,979
Net Current Assets £19,321£65,804£50,495£24,392£87£-1,928£-14,234
Total Net Worth £35,132£71,230£52,405£26,526£2,932£700£-12,035

Previous Names

  • 121 MOBILITY LIMITED, active until 30 May 2007
  • 121 QUALITY HOME CARE LIMITED, active until 27 September 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.236.68 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 06:55:39 +0100