Alternative Telephone Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 04933171

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

18 CHURCH ROAD
BOOKHAM
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT23 3PW

There are 25 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT23 3PW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Telephone Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 October 2003. Its current registered address is in Leatherhead, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

04933171

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 October 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

15 October 2015

Returns Next Due

12 November 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
1 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £50,214£62,684£55,154£66,226£17,018£12,952£25,718
of which Cash £19£0£0£0£0£1,142£1,240
Total Assets £50,214£62,684£55,154£66,226£17,018£12,952£25,718
Current Liabilities £35,878£35,652£32,154£34,445£31,023£13,077£24,507
Net Current Assets £14,336£27,032£23,000£31,781£-14,005£-125£1,211
Total Net Worth £-44,087£-16,730£-19,439£884£-10,376£1,880£2,951

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 28 November 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 01:27:05 +0100