1008 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04940587

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WINCHESTER HOUSE
DEANE GATE AVENUE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 2UH

There are 271 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TA1 2UH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1008 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 October 2003. Its current registered address is in Taunton, Somerset.

Registration Data

Company Number

04940587

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

22 October 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2012

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2014

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Returns Next Due

28 January 2015

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £660,781£1,228,946£569,096£418,432£292,973
of which Cash £10,781£18,489£5,471£583£26,753
Total Assets £660,781£1,228,946£569,096£418,432£292,973
Current Liabilities £1,086,102£955,448£368,196£309,846£265,526
Net Current Assets £-425,321£273,498£200,900£108,586£27,447
Total Net Worth £-425,321£286,872£211,593£119,417£35,336

Previous Names

  • QUORE LIMITED, active until 7 June 2013
  • 2'S COMPANY (UK) LIMITED, active until 19 May 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 16:12:24 +0100