Altinshell Wedding Co. Limited

Company Registration Number: 04961467

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

26 AUDLEY DRIVE
KIDDERMINSTER
ENGLAND
DY11 5NE

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY11 5NE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altinshell Wedding Co. Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 November 2003. Its current registered address is in Kidderminster.

Registration Data

Company Number

04961467

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 November 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 November 2015

Returns Next Due

10 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £98,058£88,857£87,768£89,810£85,156£90,660£94,635£95,426
of which Cash £395£55£464£14£0£0£769£578
Total Assets £98,058£88,857£87,768£89,810£85,156£90,660£94,635£95,426
Current Liabilities £80,611£74,866£52,657£48,230£40,839£45,960£47,656£47,166
Net Current Assets £17,447£13,991£35,111£41,580£44,317£44,700£46,979£48,260
Total Net Worth £20,609£18,205£11,752£11,935£13,096£12,212£13,193£13,362

Previous Names

  • SUITS @ THE STRAND LIMITED, active until 13 April 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 17:31:28 +0100