1001 Fire and Security Systems Limited

Company Registration Number: 04962091

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 5 MELYN MAIR BUSINESS PARK
WENTLOOG AVENUE
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
UNITED KINGDOM
CF3 2EX

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF3 2EX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1001 Fire and Security Systems Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 November 2003. Its current registered address is in Cardiff, South Glamorgan.

Registration Data

Company Number

04962091

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 November 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2021

Returns Last Made Up

12 November 2015

Returns Next Due

10 December 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£20,934£36,402£51,494£84,241£221,255£381,441£275,409£325,750
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£5,874£0£19,991£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£20,934£36,402£51,494£84,241£221,255£381,441£275,409£325,750
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£14,712£14,712£14,712£205,165£311,719£361,581£351,906£382,134
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£6,222£21,690£36,782£-120,924£-90,464£19,860£-76,497£-56,384
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£-166,764£-93,699£17,277£4,122£28,120

Previous Names

  • 1001 SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED, active until 11 January 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 04:12:06 +0100