100% Suspension Limited

Company Registration Number: 04963306

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MAPUS SMITH & LEMMON
23 LONDON ROAD
DOWNHAM MARKET
NORFOLK
PE38 9BJ

There are 166 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE38 9BJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
100% Suspension Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 November 2003. Its current registered address is in Downham Market, Norfolk.

Registration Data

Company Number

04963306

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 November 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 November 2015

Returns Next Due

11 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£13,107£16,293£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £29,108£26,944£22,274£18,875£26,529£21,237£17,586£15,229£5,956£5,449£6,640£5,318£1,292
of which Cash £17,602£8,904£5,462£3,317£10,029£10,654£6,458£6,562£0£0£0£0£1,154
Total Assets £29,108£26,944£35,381£35,168£26,529£21,237£17,586£15,229£5,956£5,449£6,640£5,318£1,292
Current Liabilities £23,808£15,622£5,401£8,360£15,347£16,960£13,929£14,499£13,962£41,974£43,157£21,345£19,744
Net Current Assets £5,300£11,322£16,873£10,515£11,182£4,277£3,657£730£-8,006£-36,525£-36,517£-16,027£-18,452
Total Net Worth £24,596£25,932£29,980£26,808£23,453£18,735£13,307£7,468£-8,132£-5,876£-6,074£-3,436£-6,640

Previous Names

  • 100% BIKES SUSPENSION LIMITED, active until 23 August 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 13:20:34 +0100