Alternotion Limited

Company Registration Number: 04967393

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE OLD FORGE
EWEN
CIRENCESTER
GLOS
GL7 6BU

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL7 6BU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternotion Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 2003. Its current registered address is in Cirencester, Glos.

Registration Data

Company Number

04967393

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 November 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 November 2015

Returns Next Due

16 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £96,247£47,110£21,122£51,197£22,485£5,699£28,804
of which Cash £0£47,110£16,688£42,680£16,418£360£7,106
Total Assets £96,247£47,110£21,122£51,197£22,485£5,699£28,804
Current Liabilities £30,168£17,620£18,942£89,310£50,450£68,039£138,015
Net Current Assets £66,079£29,490£2,180£-38,113£-27,965£-62,340£-109,211
Total Net Worth £65,417£37,385£7,216£-31,455£-19,078£-54,155£-97,190

Previous Names

  • SUBTLE AROMATICS LTD, active until 15 December 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 23:11:05 +0100