Kempster Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 04969861

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60
GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD

There are 1354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 7AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Kempster Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 November 2003. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04969861

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

19 November 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

19 November 2014

Returns Next Due

17 December 2015

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,094,413£1,351,243£1,900,934£1,633,299£1,440,292
of which Cash £884,501£1,338,139£1,787,669£468,350£1,049,214
Total Assets £1,094,413£1,351,243£1,900,934£1,633,299£1,440,292
Current Liabilities £0£0£1,026,571£1,346,982£993,390
Net Current Assets £1,094,413£1,351,243£874,363£286,317£446,902
Total Net Worth £1,044,419£1,106,802£943,353£373,623£475,444

Previous Names

  • @CTIVATION LIMITED, active until 10 December 2004
  • KEMPSTER LIMITED, active until 29 November 2004
  • MICHCO 399 LIMITED, active until 22 January 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.168.112.145 Sun, 12 Jul 2020 17:50:06 +0100