A G Cottrell Limited

Company Registration Number: 04975561

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

15 LOUGHWOOD CLOSE, BOYATT WOOD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 4QL

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO50 4QL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A G Cottrell Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 November 2003. Its current registered address is in Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04975561

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 November 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z1847261

Registration Start Date

21 August 2009

Registration Expiry Date

20 August 2017

Trading Names

GREENTHUMB

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01610 - Support activities for crop production

81300 - Landscape service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2015

Returns Next Due

23 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £117,471£93,289£76,473£14,920£8,880£9,646£14,809£9,431£11,804£6,681£9,685£8,268£8,145
of which Cash £0£2,400£5,839£621£1,042£125£3,310£101£4,990£213£43£324£0
Total Assets £117,471£93,289£76,473£14,920£8,880£9,646£14,809£9,431£11,804£6,681£9,685£8,268£8,145
Current Liabilities £58,191£83,724£76,381£62,735£74,120£74,516£99,488£118,563£121,530£100,241£74,211£60,931£49,644
Net Current Assets £59,280£9,565£92£-47,815£-65,240£-64,870£-84,679£-109,132£-109,726£-93,560£-64,526£-52,663£-41,499
Total Net Worth £-7,882£1,007£-20,020£-46,793£-65,935£-69,987£-93,806£-119,797£-131,405£-124,383£-97,219£-56,061£-32,060

Previous Names

  • GREENHANDS LIMITED, active until 3 December 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.36 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 05:11:11 +0000