Associated Legals Limited

Company Registration Number: 04977890

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE
BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Associated Legals Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 November 2003. Its current registered address is in Whitefield.

Registration Data

Company Number

04977890

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

26 November 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7411 - Legal activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2008

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2010

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2008

Returns Next Due

9 January 2010

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £437,848£343,820£294,709£296,865
of which Cash £50,434£34,974£24,138£20
Total Assets £437,848£343,820£294,709£296,865
Current Liabilities £373,953£247,548£188,222£264,969
Net Current Assets £63,895£96,272£106,487£31,896
Total Net Worth £-94,888£-79,557£-67,991£-74,865

Previous Names

  • CULL LIMITED, active until 27 September 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.220.225 Sun, 24 May 2020 23:17:22 +0100