DSX Europe Limited

Company Registration Number: 04990881

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LANCASHIRE HOUSE
12 CHURCH LANE
OLDHAM
ENGLAND
OL1 3AN

There are 25 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL1 3AN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
DSX Europe Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 December 2003. Its current registered address is in Oldham.

Registration Data

Company Number

04990881

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

10 December 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 December 2015

Returns Next Due

7 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £672,487£315,619£232,798£74,407£28,400
of which Cash £248,233£167,428£77,805£39,201£5,780
Total Assets £672,487£315,619£232,798£74,407£28,400
Current Liabilities £216,656£117,295£150,654£29,349£12,473
Net Current Assets £455,831£198,324£82,144£45,058£15,927
Total Net Worth £457,710£202,083£87,845£52,659£26,062

Previous Names

  • ALARM SUPPLIES (NORTH WEST) LIMITED, active until 12 November 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.23.15 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 03:12:59 +0000