Gifts 4 Occasions Limited

Company Registration Number: 04998963

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

48 UNION STREET
HYDE
ENGLAND
SK14 1ND

There are 250 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK14 1ND

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Gifts 4 Occasions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 December 2003. Its current registered address is in Hyde.

Registration Data

Company Number

04998963

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 December 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,278£3,638£3,524£4,318£4,487£6,491£4,771
of which Cash £2,379£1,986£1,858£2,773£3,006£5,064£3,823
Total Assets £4,278£3,638£3,524£4,318£4,487£6,491£4,771
Current Liabilities £7,577£6,212£6,200£6,564£6,546£8,535£4,635
Net Current Assets £-3,299£-2,574£-2,676£-2,246£-2,059£-2,044£136
Total Net Worth £-3,075£-2,310£-2,367£-1,882£-1,631£-1,540£729

Previous Names

  • UP 4 U LIMITED, active until 7 December 2010
  • GIFTS 4 OCCASIONS LIMITED, active until 11 April 2010
  • GIFT 4 OCCASIONS LIMITED, active until 24 December 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.119.29 Sun, 12 Jul 2020 03:09:09 +0100