121 Plumbing Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 05010142

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

70 WRIGHT STREET
HULL
ENGLAND
HU2 8JD

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
121 Plumbing Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 January 2004. Its current registered address is in Hull.

Registration Data

Company Number

05010142

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 January 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 January 2016

Returns Next Due

1 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£4,052£5,402
Current Assets £619£1,784£4,082£5,048£2,142£1,124£3,700£900£39£0£0£1,215£2,154
of which Cash £619£1,665£3,963£4,903£1,985£881£3,436£812£39£0£0£500£771
Total Assets £619£1,784£4,082£5,048£2,142£1,124£3,700£900£39£0£0£5,267£7,556
Current Liabilities £8,243£13,367£10,909£14,644£14,440£13,790£8,574£1,046£412£0£0£3,517£5,051
Net Current Assets £-7,624£-11,583£-6,827£-9,596£-12,298£-12,666£-4,874£-146£-373£0£0£-2,302£-2,897
Total Net Worth £-4,787£-6,547£-7,167£-8,531£-9,476£-7,649£951£-146£-373£0£0£1,750£2,505

Previous Names

  • S J SERVICES GAS & PLUMBING LIMITED, active until 14 June 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.237.183.249 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 18:45:17 +0100