05024407 Limited

Company Registration Number: 05024407

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

83 FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DE1 1FL

There are 396 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE1 1FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05024407 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2004. Its current registered address is in Derby.

Registration Data

Company Number

05024407

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

23 January 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7020 - Letting of own property

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2009

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2011

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2010

Returns Next Due

20 February 2011

Mortgages

2 in total

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £185,518£197,080£145,894£91,955£2
of which Cash £9,012£15,881£16,098£12,053£0
Total Assets £185,518£197,080£145,894£91,955£2
Current Liabilities £909,796£1,199,629£865,029£461,931£0
Net Current Assets £-724,278£-1,002,549£-719,135£-369,976£2
Total Net Worth £-551,340£-773,106£-440,365£-185,658£2

Previous Names

  • SUPER STORAGE LIMITED, active until 2 December 2014
  • HOME BOX LIMITED, active until 13 January 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.36 Thu, 02 Apr 2020 04:21:39 +0100