Thombo Petroleum Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05024539

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK
10 TEMPLEBACK
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Thombo Petroleum Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2004. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

05024539

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 January 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£526,768
Current Assets £157,613£72,794£1,082,783£198,584£506,500£18,933£103,275
of which Cash £19,638£58,158£54,848£198,584£21,220£18,933£96,395
Total Assets £157,613£72,794£1,082,783£198,584£506,500£18,933£630,043
Current Liabilities £227,620£81,488£604,066£667,386£904,087£577,426£366,659
Net Current Assets £-70,007£-8,694£478,717£-468,802£-397,587£-558,493£-263,384
Total Net Worth £-70,007£-8,694£478,717£-468,802£-397,587£-558,493£263,384

Previous Names

  • Q VENTURE DEVELOPMENT (SOUTH AFRICA) LIMITED, active until 31 January 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 17:47:42 +0100