1 Camera Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05032117

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TUDOR GABLES
HEOL Y PARC
YNYSTAWE
ABERTAWE
SA6 5AP

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA6 5AP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Camera Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 February 2004. Its current registered address is in Ynystawe, Abertawe.

Registration Data

Company Number

05032117

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 February 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 February 2016

Returns Next Due

2 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£40,546£51,431£0£0
Current Assets £9,166£9,862£23,191£14,445£13,064£18,958£27,186£20,227
of which Cash £27£179£112£756£191£2,369£7,274£12,369
Total Assets £9,166£9,862£23,191£14,445£53,610£70,389£27,186£20,227
Current Liabilities £16,984£29,618£43,250£37,133£32,797£42,458£70,407£9,611
Net Current Assets £-7,818£-19,756£-20,059£-22,688£-19,733£-23,500£-43,221£10,616
Total Net Worth £-2,512£-7,825£-1,503£2,093£20,813£27,931£14,474£10,616

Previous Names

  • DEWI DAVIES CYF, active until 3 November 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.0 Wed, 19 Feb 2020 03:44:22 +0000