05036453 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05036453

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

JONES LOWNDES DWYER LLP 4 THE STABLES WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 5PG

There are 150 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M20 5PG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05036453 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 February 2004. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

05036453

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

6 February 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4531 - Installation electrical wiring etc.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2010

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2011

Returns Last Made Up

24 January 2011

Returns Next Due

21 February 2012

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £113,718£179,875£119,242£34,411£52,361
of which Cash £12,442£0£0£1,663£11,258
Total Assets £113,718£179,875£119,242£34,411£52,361
Current Liabilities £111,193£181,109£117,493£32,453£34,980
Net Current Assets £2,525£-1,234£1,749£1,958£17,381
Total Net Worth £7,210£225£3,351£5,125£30,407

Previous Names

  • POWERPLUS ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS LTD, active until 20 February 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.76.196 Tue, 07 Apr 2020 04:36:26 +0100