Accelerate Your Marketing Limited

Company Registration Number: 05038671

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 SPUR ROAD
COSHAM
PORTSMOUTH
PO6 3EB

There are 1070 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO6 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accelerate Your Marketing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 February 2004. Its current registered address is in Portsmouth.

Registration Data

Company Number

05038671

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 February 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

9 February 2016

Returns Next Due

9 March 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £33,412£466£3,276£70,493£81,261£42,062£82,048£66,426£45,278£94,213£73,560£74,248
of which Cash £33,412£466£871£6,020£37,649£1,715£25,200£3,948£9,148£9,473£5,616£11,493
Total Assets £33,412£466£3,276£70,493£81,261£42,062£82,048£66,426£45,278£94,213£73,560£74,248
Current Liabilities £57,497£23,624£25,862£72,874£79,071£143,400£152,150£46,781£30,582£77,361£70,555£65,918
Net Current Assets £-24,085£-23,158£-22,586£-2,381£2,190£-101,338£-70,102£19,645£14,696£16,852£3,005£8,330
Total Net Worth £-24,085£-23,158£-22,586£3,256£8,410£19,557£39,306£5,770£5,100£3,099£3,005£3,330

Previous Names

  • GOLD RV RACING LIMITED, active until 4 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.239.172.52 Mon, 30 Mar 2020 23:44:12 +0100