05057969 Limited

Company Registration Number: 05057969

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TOMLINSONS
ST JOHNS COURT
MANCHESTER
M3 3EL

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3EL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05057969 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2004. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

05057969

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

27 February 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4512 - Test drilling and boring

4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer

4525 - Other special trades construction

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2006

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2008

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2007

Returns Next Due

26 March 2008

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20062005
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £87,860£82,681
of which Cash £12,425£3,887
Total Assets £87,860£82,681
Current Liabilities £152,629£170,146
Net Current Assets £-64,769£-87,465
Total Net Worth £16,728£11,375

Previous Names

  • JUST CORE IT UK LIMITED, active until 8 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.187.106 Fri, 10 Jul 2020 22:30:18 +0100