05070641 Limited

Company Registration Number: 05070641

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

No 1 Dorset Street
Southampton
Hampshire
SO15 2DP

There are 351 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO15 2DP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05070641 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 March 2004. It was dissolved on 28 December 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

05070641

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

11 March 2004

Dissolution Date

28 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2007

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2009

Returns Last Made Up

11 March 2009

Returns Next Due

8 April 2010

Mortgages

3 in total
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £4,710,016£3,858,673£2,651,396
of which Cash £470,552£378,392£552,652
Total Assets £4,710,016£3,858,673£2,651,396
Current Liabilities £5,736,100£4,547,192£3,225,657
Net Current Assets £-1,026,084£-688,519£-574,261
Total Net Worth £-7,740,238£-8,657,225£-8,889,836

Previous Names

  • HEALTHCARE KNOWLEDGE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, active until 11 November 2014
  • CHARCO 1068 LIMITED, active until 7 May 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 03:11:35 +0100