05073555 Limited

Company Registration Number: 05073555

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Estate Office
Rushton Hall
Rushton
Northamptonshire
United Kingdom
NN14 1RR

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN14 1RR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05073555 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 March 2004. It was dissolved on 11 May 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

05073555

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

15 March 2004

Dissolution Date

11 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

15 March 2013

Returns Next Due

12 April 2014

Mortgages

8 in total
2 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £321,594£739,995£739,580£696,735£1,476,616
of which Cash £5£1,630£3,719£1,946£5,316
Total Assets £321,594£739,995£739,580£696,735£1,476,616
Current Liabilities £321,592£430,343£422,725£386,048£164,984
Net Current Assets £2£309,652£316,855£310,687£1,311,632
Total Net Worth £2£309,652£316,855£294,509£1,069,818

Previous Names

  • HAZELTON HOMES LIMITED, active until 15 April 2013
  • HAZEL HOMES (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED, active until 24 May 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.236.68 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 08:51:55 +0100